Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz
Dr. Catherine H. Horwitz
Last updated: Sep 7, 2023

Dr. Catherine H. Horwitz

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: Tufts University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073713632

Dr. Catherine H. Horwitz MD

Emergency Physician

She is located at 55 Fogg Road in Weymouth, MA 02190. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Insect Stings, Laceration, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073713632. Appointment can be made via the phone number (781) 624-8000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Catherine H. Horwitz.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Catherine H. Horwitz

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Catherine H. Horwitz is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Newton Wellesley Emergency Medicine Specialist Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

TUFTS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2004

Affiliated hospitals

METROWEST MEDICAL CENTER
115 LINCOLN STREET
FRAMINGHAM, 1701 MA
(508) 383-1000

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 25 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michele A. McDaniel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3020 Childrens Way San Diego, 92123, CA
Dr. John J. Walsh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Julie A. Shapiro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Brian Marcks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Simon Roy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Mark Anthony Toyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Doreen Kennedy Mclaughlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Jeffrey A. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Stephen A. Hartlaub
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA
Dr. Wayne A. Chin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fogg Road Weymouth, 2190, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz?

Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz's office is located at 55 Fogg Road in Weymouth, MA 02190.

Has Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz is affiliated with METROWEST MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz treat?

Dr. Catherine Helen Horwitz provides treatment for Common Cold, Insect Stings, Laceration, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.